Diwa Pasiklaban sa Paaralan is the only ICT-integrated traveling quiz show in the Philippines. Diwa Pasiklaban has travelled to over 300 locations across the country, holding competitions in more than 3,000 schools nationwide.

Diwa Pasiklaban sa Paaralan Winners for SY 2017-2018

July 25, 2017

St. Paul College Pasig

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Margaret E. Muñoz

FIRST RUNNER UP: Kate Margaret Cabrera

SECOND RUNNER UP: Gaby A. Martinez

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Andrea Mikaela L. Agustin

FIRST RUNNER UP: Patricia Justine V. Ong

SECOND RUNNER UP: Kezia Anne R. Mejia

July 26, 2017

Arellano University (Legarda, Manila)

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Genina Alexzandra Rilles

FIRST RUNNER UP: Emmanuel Batilaran

SECOND RUNNER UP: April Anne Crisologo

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Japeth John Hernandez

FIRST RUNNER UP: Annette Franches Darwin

SECOND RUNNER UP: Kylene Aranjuez

August 1, 2017

Cavite School of St. Mark

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Maverick Jhon Sendon (Unida Christian Colleges)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Jacob Miguel del Rosario (Academia de Barcelona)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Francis Manimtim (Metanoiah Academy)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Lauren Amiel Toral (St. Martha Montessori School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Jaco Mykel del Rosario  (St. Martha Montessori School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Romark Bautista (Cavite Community Academy Inc.)

August 4, 2017

Batangas College of Arts and Sciences

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Clara Guineveve Tejada (St. Peter – ACTS Christian Academy)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Rinaldi Dimaculangan (Batangas College of Arts and Sciences)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Ralph Dimaculangan  (Magnum Opus Formation School)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Darlene Joyce Cenco (Holy Trinity School of Padre Garcia)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Eros Wendy Alvarez  (Batangas College of Arts and Sciences)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Angela Robles (Padre Vicente Garcia Memorial Academy Inc.)

August 9, 2017

FAITH Catholic School (Tanauan, Batangas)

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Martin Gabriel Lopez

FIRST RUNNER UP: Nathan Dominic Gondra

SECOND RUNNER UP: Jeanine Airish Abril

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Justine Joy Pawig

FIRST RUNNER UP: Nathaniel Dimaunahan

SECOND RUNNER UP: Edrian Canovas

August 11, 2017

Ayala Malls, Legazpi City

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Veyron Timothy Albengoza (Southbridges Learning Center)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Angelo Sandrino (Agape Formation and Educational Center Fdn. Inc)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Ma. Fatima Villarey  (Minds That Matter)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Charmaine Cadag (Lyceo de Pasacao)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Emmanuel Peñas Jr.  (Universidad de Sta. Isabel Pili Campus)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Jessica Marco (Naga Hope Christian School)

August 14, 2017

International School for Better Beginnings

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Jhon Carl Tumaca (Scuola Gesu Bambino)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Miguel Tabio (International School for Better Beginnings)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Gavino Ezekiel Flores  (Sacred Heart College)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Ma. Carmela Perez (International School for Better Beginnings)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Karen Grace Inal (Quezonian Educational College)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Carl Benedict Gallego (Sacred Heart College)

August 15, 2017

Liceo de Calamba

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION:Kent Timothy Bernardo (Emmanuel Christian School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Dan Maurice Reganit (St. Peter Academy of San Pedro)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Sabrina Anne Lopez (Saint Ruiz Montessori School)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Rysha Joy Alfaro (Emmanuel Christian School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Allysa Joie Tablada (San Lorenzo School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Hyenne Aubrey Lim  (Kainos Learning Institute)

August 18, 2017

Escuela de Sto. Rosario Inc.

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Aryanna Louise Mariano (Sacred Heart Academy of Pasig)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Mikkaela Tadian (St. Rose Academy Inc.)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Joni Deona Bautista  (St. Rose Academy Inc.)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Sherry Sabularse (Sacred Heart Academy of Pasig)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Reinald Mendez  (College of Arts & Science of Asia and the Pacific-Marikina)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Life Richard Sanchez  (Calvary Christian School)

August 24, 2017

Juan Sumulong Memorial Schools System

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Immagail Punay (Juan Sumulong Memorial Junior College)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Benj Mari Gulla (Angono Private High School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Aijana Gabrielle Cu  (Angono Private High School)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

BATCH 1

Juan Sumulong Memorial Junior College

CHAMPION: Quenneth Castillo

FIRST RUNNER UP: Heavert Mesa

SECOND RUNNER UP: Jerome Zaidee Agarin

BATCH 2

Angono Private High School

CHAMPION: Apples Rhyiel Salgado

FIRST RUNNER UP: Marco Neo Ocampo

SECOND RUNNER UP: Michael Angelo Ocampo

BATCH 3

Sumulong Memorial High School

CHAMPION: April Clarese Diaz

FIRST RUNNER UP: Aaron Christian Guavez

SECOND RUNNER UP: Frances Jezreel Marco

August 25, 2017

Pateros Catholic School

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

BATCH 1

CHAMPION: Romulus Jathniel Cruz

FIRST RUNNER UP: Shelly Luarca

SECOND RUNNER UP: Gabriel Kelly dela Paz

BATCH 2

CHAMPION: Ma. Angelica Ignacio

FIRST RUNNER UP: Francis Angelo Donato

SECOND RUNNER UP: Anne Marie Victoria Villapando

September 6, 2017

SM City Iloilo

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Ellen Faye Ann Yabut (Children’s Integrated School of Alta Tierra Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Francis Immanuel Fuentespina (Central Philippine University)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Zean Luke Uykiampang (Ateneo de Iloilo)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Alexandra Louise Naria (Holy Rosary Academy Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Harzen Joy Sampollo  (Colegio de las Hijas de Jesus Inc.)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Francine Denisse Palomar (Children’s Integrated School of Alta Tierra Inc.)

September 8, 2017

St. John's Institute, Bacolod City

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Christian Jacob Yap (St. John's Institute)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Ethan Jamandron (STI-West Negros University)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Mandela Marie Diadio (Colegio San Agustin-Bacolod)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Joshua Steven Calvo (University of Negros Occidental-Recoletos)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Hannah Sproten (St. Scholastica’s Academy)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Audrey Su (Bacolod Tay Tung High School)

September 11, 2017

Holy Cross High School, Dumaguete City

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Christian Paul Asentista (St. Louis School of Don Bosco Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Niña Marie Requilino (St. Paul University Dumaguete)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Randelle Ann Bless Villa (Colegio de Santa Catalina de Alejandria)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Nyca Jade Patrocinio (Immaculate Heart Academy)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Carla Kho (St. Louis School of Don Bosco Inc.)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Antonio Ramas Uypitching III (Holy Cross High School)

September 14, 2017

Virgen de las Escuelas Pias School, Talisay

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Jeremias Mapula Jr. (University of San Carlos BED - South Campus)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Russel Niño Buno (Exceed Learning Center)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Kent Macatol (Our Lady Academy Inc.)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Franz Danielle Banquiran (University of San Jose-Recoletos)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Mae Kayla Monteras  (Academia de San Pedro Calungsod)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Nomel Alyssa Andan  (Our Lady Academy Inc.)

September 15, 2017

University of San Carlos-North Campus

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Enya Marguerite Lozano (Aparche Christian School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Sarah Jasmin Sia (Cebu Eastern College)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Zhyra Nicole Bacaltos (St. Joseph’s Academy-Mandaue)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Miguel Francesco Chaves (PAREF Springdale School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Clyde Jeric Joan Morpos  (St. Joseph’s Academy-Mandaue City)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Amethyst Marquez  (Cebu Bradford School)

September 18, 2017

Bohol Wisdom School

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Fritz Ann Madrigal (Child and Arts Academy)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Shekinah Garsuta (Tagbilaran Grace Christian School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Marvel Masapequeña (Great Minds Leadership Academy)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Art Vincent Jabines (Holy Name University)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Angelica Gail Elman  (Bohol Wisdom School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Charlotte Nioda (Saint Mary Academy)

September 20, 2017

Eastern Visayas State University

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Rin Jhodel Epiz (Saint Joseph College)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Quin Niño Gerard Abalos (Holy Infant College)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Daniella Laine Barraca (Saint Teresa School of Hilongos)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Allan Jackson Ang (Leyte Progressive High School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Jacquelyn Valerie Ang  (Leyte Progressive High School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Andreah Lorraine Labadia (Eastern Visayas State University)

September 28, 2017

Philippine Women's College of Davao

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: John Paulo Remoreras (Philippine Women’s College of Davao)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Sophia Denamarca (Arriesgado College Foundation Inc.)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Reese Bustillo (Calasanz de Davao Academy)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Lourd Justine Delicana (Holy Cross College of Sasa)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Lyanne Joy de Vera  (Brokenshire Science High School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Ralf Vinz Emperado  (St. Joseph’s School of Toril)

October 6, 2017

San Beda College Taytay

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Ma. Sofhia Torres

FIRST RUNNER UP: Rica Minguez

SECOND RUNNER UP: Raina Nabong

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Hans Salazar

FIRST RUNNER UP: Agustin Saito

SECOND RUNNER UP: Marcus Ancheta

October 9, 2017

La Immaculada Concepcion School, Pasig

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Ryza Pamor

FIRST RUNNER UP: Jhon Patrick Patalinhug

SECOND RUNNER UP: Ysabel Mikaela Agustin

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Daris Jeayhance Santos

FIRST RUNNER UP: Sherilyn Bamba

SECOND RUNNER UP: Allyzen Jade Sasan

October 10, 2017

De La Salle Araneta University

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Francis Gabrielle Competente (San Jose Academy)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Mykel Justin Belleza (Immaculate Conception Parochial School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Nicole Cyree Macaranas (Saint Gabriel Academy)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Alyssa Mae Causing (De La Salle Araneta University)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Brent Froilan Santiago  (San Jose Academy)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Anfernee Dion Abasolo (Immaculate Conception Parochial School)

October 13, 2017

St. Scholastica's Academy, Marikina

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Ainsley Baseleres

FIRST RUNNER UP: Andrea Hagos

SECOND RUNNER UP: Micah Quinto

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Gerimiah Juganas

FIRST RUNNER UP: Clare Pillos

SECOND RUNNER UP: Eunice Oñate

October 13, 2017 - ONLINE

Ozamis City

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Ardanjie Pacatan (Liberation Institute)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Jessa Mae Calahat (Clarin Adventist School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Mary Evamae Pajo (Clarin Adventist School)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Hero Dalisay (Saint Nicholas High School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Reign Magsayo (Stella Maris College)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Elsen Hower Aldemita II (La Salle University)

October 18, 2017

Trinity University of Asia

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Coleen Zoie Lozada (Acelina School Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Dasha Ysabel del Fierro (Starland International School Inc.)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Jared Amadeus Mancenido (Starland International School Inc.)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Julian Miguel Relente (Claret School of Quezon City)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Joaquin Nicolas Tuanquin (Starland International School Inc.)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Janna Cruz (St. Therese Learning Center of Quezon City)

October 18, 2017 - ONLINE

Kidapawan City

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Ernie Garialdo (Kabacan Wesleyan Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Reynaleah Clara Palmares (Notre Dame of M’lang)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Joan Cashmere delos Reyes (Notre Dame of Kidapawan College)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Glydel Christy Mananquil (Notre Dame of Kidapawan College)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Shyra Antoinette Egoc (Notre Dame of M’lang)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Enrick Obena (St. Mary’s Academy of Kidapawan High School)

October 19, 2017

Miriam College

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Kiara Ysabel Gorrospe

FIRST RUNNER UP: Maxine Roque

SECOND RUNNER UP: Brescia Valle Amandy

October 19, 2017 - ONLINE

Pagadian City

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Roy Anthony Santillan (Pagadian Golden School Learning Center)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Eoin Tristan Abastar (Pagadian Golden School Learning Center)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Brycin Brembon Madarang (Pagadian Capitol College)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Bayani Julian Mendoza III (Southern Mindanao Colleges-Annex)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Vernice Nina Araneta II (Southern Mindanao Colleges-Annex)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Aura Guinto (Pagadian Capitol College)

October 20, 2017

St. Therese of Rose School

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Dean Louis de Jesus (Escuela de Sophia of Caloocan Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Josh Henritz Miranda (Mercedarian School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Marcus Vince Calimag (Escuela de Sophia of Caloocan Inc.)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Patricia Gemima Aurellano (Escuela de Sophia of Caloocan Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Jazell Hulleza (St. Therese of Rose School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Bea Elisha Tumaque (Escuela de Sophia of Caloocan Inc.)

October 24, 2017

St. Andrew's School, Parañaque City

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Yorihc Tabirara (St. Andrew’s School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: May Angela Frias (St. Andrew’s School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Federico Carlo Eusebio (Sta. Rita de Cascia Parochial School)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Melissa Jo Amar (St. Joseph’s Academy)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Marion Louise Sabandal (San Roque Catholic School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Maverick de Castro (St. Joseph’s Academy)

October 25, 2017

Roosevelt College Cainta

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Erich Danielle Orlino (Roosevelt College Rodriguez)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Jeleina Joy Cleofas (Roosevelt College Cubao)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Justin Craig Favor (Roosevelt College Cainta)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Alyssa Alyanna Mapandi (Roosevelt College Cainta Science High School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Roschel Domingo (Roosevelt College Cubao)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Chanelle Pangilinan (Roosevelt College Rodriguez)

November 7, 2017

Pasig Catholic College

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Ralph Justin Maliwat (Pasig Catholic College)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Amanda Charlize Santos (Pasig Catholic College)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Jazeerah Eve Baloso (Escuela Catolica de San Sebastian)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Adrian Nikolai Evangelista (Pasig Catholic College)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Sweet Mary Angelou Dollosa (Sto. Niño Catholic School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Sarah Monica Fadrillan (Escuela Catolica de San Sebastian)

November 8, 2017

St. Augustine's School, Iba, Zambales

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Darryl John Caro (Olongapo Wesley School Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Rodge Andrae Macalino (Columban College-Barretto)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Brent Andrei Verde (San Andres School of Masinloc)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Justin Nolan Garcia (St. Joseph College Olongapo Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Janelle Alexis Magtaas (Columban College-Barretto)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Abigail Larisma (St. Joseph College Olongapo Inc.)

November 15, 2017

Saint John Academy, Bataan

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Mariel Perez (Tomas del Rosario College)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Sheena Marie Almodal (St. Michael the Archangel Academy)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Jeanne delos Reyes (Holy Rosary Parochial School)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Ianne Nathalie Delgado (Blessed Regina Protmann Catholic School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Jasen del Mundo (Tomas del Rosario College)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Patricia Louisse Castro (Tomas del Rosario College)

November 17, 2017

SM City Marilao, Bulacan

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Ashley Tanciongco (Calvary Christian Academy)

FIRST RUNNER UP: James Espino (College of Our Lady Mercy)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Joey Dellosa (SJDM Cornerstone College Inc.)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Ranielle Ignacio (Bulacan Ecumenical School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Ron Lagaya (Christian Ecclesiastical School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Justine Bairan (Montessori de San Ildefonso)

November 20, 2017

Guagua National Colleges

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Arkieon Mangila (Magalang Christian Ecumenical School Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Carl Patrick Flores (GNC Montessori)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Chauncey Dywane Camaya (Psalms Academy of Pampanga Inc.)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Noe Sotero dela Fuente (Psalms Academy of Pampanga Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Ezequiel Gonzalez (Maccim Royal Academy Inc.)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Alexander Garcia (GNC Montessori)

November 21, 2017

NE Pacific Mall, Cabanatuan

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Anne Harriet Estrella (Mount Carmel Montessori Center)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Ralph Andrei del Rosario (Divina Pastora College)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Bradleur Cajucom (Regina Assumpta Kids Academy Inc.)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Neil Ian Bueno (College of the Immaculate Conception)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Swailem Neil Angelo Lumba (Good Samaritan Colleges)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Lyzette Miranda (Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College)

November 22, 2017

Saint Louis School of Solano

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Uelle Katherine Barangan (Eveland Christian College)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Mary Pearl Liwanag  (University of La Salette)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Cyrene Leander Navalta (Our Lady of Fatima School of Villaverde)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Czarine Mae Guzman (Eveland Christian College)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Velea Bianca Maurera (Our Lady of Fatima School of Villaverde)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Mariah Chabelita Baliton (University of La Salette High School)

November 24, 2017

St. Paul University Philipines, Tuguegarao

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Auzheia Bayubay (St. Louis College of Bulanao)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Danica Faith Corpuz  (San Vicente Institute)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Sharly Arabelle Ong (Schools of Saints Philip and James)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Roger Amos III (Saint Joseph College of Baggao Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Paulyanna Battung (St. Paul University Philippines)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Chesca Vinculado (International School of Asia and the Pacific)

December 1, 2017

St. Joseph's Institute Inc., Candon

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Jeron Prince Guineo Bisquera (Saint Augustine’s School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Janelle Bautista  (Narvacan Catholic School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Ethan Marie Sibucao (Saint Augustine’s School)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Realyn Trisha Mae Carreon (Saint Joseph’s Institute Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Paul Aran Redondo (Narvacan Catholic School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Darylle John Castillo (Benito Soliven Academy)

December 4, 2017

Northwestern University, Ilocos Norte

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Fitz Lord Oyen Bumanglag (Immaculate Conception Academy)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Frances Pauleen Mangaoil (Padre Annibale Integrated School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Marcus Alfonso Daneli Mabeza (Graceland Saviour’s Institution Inc.)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Mar Pagaling (Batac Junior College)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Xyrene Jenica Julian (Graceland Saviour’s Institution Inc.)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Jhayson Joeshua Rublo (Immaculate Conception Academy)

December 6, 2017

BHC Educational Institution Inc., La Union

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Juliene Nissi Palada (BHC Educational Institution Inc.)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Ryleigh Gavriel Acosta (St. Louis College)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Spyrus Garcia (St. Louis College)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Mark Angel Permato (St. Mary’s Academy-Agoo)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Ralph Ernest Argana (BHC Educational Institution Inc.)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Dallin Ivan Andrada (St. Louis College)

December 8, 2017

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Montessori, Baguio

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Solborn Balawas (Saint Louis University Elementary School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Crimm Loriszya Milliet (Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Montessori)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Dejana Esnara (La Trinidad Nazarene Learners Center)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Valen Mae Buaquen (Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Montessori)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Ivan Josh Ronquillo (University of Baguio High School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Andy Zheng (Baguio Patriotic High School)

December 16, 2017

Good Shepherd Cathedral School, Fairview

GRADE SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Enrico Dominic Pabaya (Blessed Sacrament Catholic School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Monique Jhoienyl Laxina (Blessed Sacrament Catholic School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Rainer Roi Tayam (Colegio de San Bartolome de Novaliches)

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL CATEGORY

CHAMPION: Valen Mae Buaquen (Blessed Sacrament Catholic School)

FIRST RUNNER UP: Danna Creizl Lucañas (Good Shepherd Cathedral School)

SECOND RUNNER UP: Masayuki Flores (St. Francis Xavier Catholic School)